ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANNALISA - IMO 9213727

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:ANNALISAAdded:Jul 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9213727Hits:579
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
ANNALISA as shown while downbound on the St.Lawrence River off Verchères on July 15, 2008.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ara Amsterdam
IMO:9213727
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236631000
Callsign:ZDNR5
Former name(s):
- Annalisa (Until 2013 Aug)
- Malte Rambow (Until 2003 Dec 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,154 tons
Summer DWT:8,733 tons
Length:132 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°27’37.76” N, 24°39’4.69” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (30°)
Destination:
Location:Ee Veb
Arrival:10th Sep 2018
07:00:38 UTC
Last update:
3 months 2 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 6th, 00:00:52 UTCFi Kem
2018 September 2nd, 12:00:21 UTCFi Ktk
2018 September 1st, 22:00:45 UTCFl Ktk
2018 August 18th, 15:00:29 UTCFr Coz
2018 August 16th, 04:00:18 UTCIt Nap
2018 August 14th, 15:50:51 UTCIt Liv
2018 August 12th, 15:20:56 UTCIt Goa
2018 August 10th, 10:00:35 UTCEs Tar Via Nok
2018 August 8th, 08:35:55 UTCEs Ceu
2018 July 29th, 19:00:15 UTCEs Tar
More Of This Ship
ARA AMSTERDAM
© Ulf Kornfeld
ARA AMSTERDAM
© vazee
ARA AMSTERDAM
© vazee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 579 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!