ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEAN RICKMERS - IMO 9197349

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gwyn Mason [View profile]Title:SEAN RICKMERSAdded:Jul 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9197349Hits:2,588
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
SEAN RICKMERS 16,986 grt.Built 1999,Flag Marshall Islands.Manager:RICKMERS REEDEREI GMBH & CIE, Hamburg.Inbound Brisbane from Melbourne 27/03/2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Spirit Of Bangkok
IMO:9197349
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004738
Callsign:V7YU8
Former name(s):
- Sean Rickmers (Until 2013 May 17)
- Delmas Zambia (Until 2009 Apr 13)
- Sean Rickmers (Until 2008 Jul 02)
- Kindia (Until 2004 May 17)
- Indamex Kindia (Until 2003 Apr)
- Kindia (Until 2002 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,986 tons
Summer DWT:21,184 tons
Length:168 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°2’28.38” N, 129°8’38.16” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.1kts, 132° (0°)
Destination:
Location:Pusan
Arrival:13th Dec 2018
20:50:58 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 51 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 18th, 11:00:19 UTCKrpus
2018 May 15th, 05:50:25 UTCCnxmn
2018 April 28th, 16:00:35 UTCCnsha
2018 April 26th, 14:50:57 UTCKrpus
2018 April 9th, 09:40:45 UTCCnsha
2018 April 4th, 05:00:13 UTCKrpus
2018 March 13th, 16:00:59 UTCKrkan
2018 January 14th, 00:30:53 UTCCnsha
2017 October 26th, 00:00:46 UTCVnsgn
2017 October 20th, 16:00:19 UTCCnsha
More Of This Ship
SPIRIT OF BANGKOK
© Mick Warrick
SPIRIT OF BANGKOK
© Mick Warrick
SEAN RICKMERS
© Gwyn Mason
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,588 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!