ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AZAMARA QUEST - IMO 9210218

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vitaliy Kostrichenko [View profile]Title:AZAMARA QUESTAdded:Sep 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:9210218Hits:402
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
VVK
Vessel Identification
Name:Azamara Quest
IMO:9210218
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256216000
Callsign:9HOM8
Former name(s):
- Blue Moon (Until 2007 Aug)
- Delphin Renaissance (Until 2006 May)
- Blue Moon (Until 2006 Jan)
- R Seven (Until 2003 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:30,277 tons
Summer DWT:2,700 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°28’38.41” N, 9°45’8.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.7kts, 65° (62°)
Destination:
Location:Barcelona, Spain
Arrival:16th Jun 2018
04:00:59 UTC
Last update:
32 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 5th, 05:00:36 UTCOlbia, Italy
2018 October 4th, 10:45:13 UTCHamilton,bermuda
2018 September 6th, 05:00:53 UTCValletta, Malta
2018 July 4th, 08:30:03 UTCMiami, Florida
2018 June 16th, 04:00:59 UTCBarcelona, Spain
2018 June 6th, 04:00:45 UTCCivitavecchia, Italx
2018 June 5th, 07:00:17 UTCPortofino,italy
2018 June 4th, 07:00:58 UTCLivorno,italy
2018 June 3rd, 06:30:46 UTCMonte Carlo, Monaco
2018 June 1st, 04:00:01 UTCBarcelona, Spain
More Of This Ship
AZAMARA QUEST
© Emmanuel.L
AZAMARA QUEST
© Alexander Portas
AZAMARA QUEST
© Dick Gorter
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ove Jensen on Jul 16, 2008 06:53 (9 years ago)
IMO NUMBER 9200940
GROSS TONNAGE 30.277 tons
SUMMER DWT 2.000 tons
BUILD 2000
BUILDER CHANTIERS DE L´ATLANTIQUE NANTES SAINT NAZAIRE - FRANCE
FLAG MALTA
OWNER ROYAL CARIBBEAN CRUISES MIAMI FL - U.S.A.
FORMER NAMES until 2007 May 05 BLUE DREAM
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 402 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!