ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MINH PHAT 02 - IMO 9329241

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:MINH PHAT 02Added:Jul 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9329241Hits:887
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Minh Phat 02
Built: 2005 Trung Hai, Haiphong.
Loa. 76.0 m. Br. 11.6 m.
2336 Dwt.
Flag: Vietnam.
11/07-08 Koh Si Chang.
Vessel Identification
Name:Thanh Thanh Dat 68
IMO:9329241
Flag:Vietnam
MMSI:574293000
Callsign:3WKY
Former name(s):
- Dai Duong Sailor (Until 2013 Jun)
- Minh Phat 02 (Until 2012 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,407 tons
Summer DWT:2,336 tons
Length:76 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Haiphong
Class society:Vietnam Shipping Register
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
19°45’13.03” N, 109°7’43.34” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 25° (163°)
Destination:
Location:Yang Pv
Arrival:22nd Apr 2018
23:00:48 UTC
Last update:
5 months 11 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 22nd, 23:00:48 UTCYang Pv
2018 April 17th, 22:00:48 UTCYamgpu
2018 April 10th, 12:00:55 UTCYang Pu
2016 October 23rd, 08:00:40 UTCDa Nang
2016 February 15th, 12:00:50 UTCDa Nang
2015 November 14th, 14:00:34 UTCDanang
2015 April 21st, 12:00:30 UTCYangpu
2015 February 22nd, 20:30:23 UTCYangpu.cn
2015 January 29th, 21:15:58 UTCYangpu.china
2014 March 21st, 15:00:53 UTCNghison
More Of This Ship
MINH PHAT 02
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 887 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!