ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORDIC PEARL - IMO 8825896

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:NORDIC PEARLAdded:Jul 16, 2008
Captured:July 16, 2008IMO:8825896Hits:2,874
Location:Brisbane, Australia
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Stern trawler NORDIC PEARL at Raptis Wharf, Brisbane 16 July 2008.
Built: 1989 515 GRT ex BROEGG (00), ex BROEGG 1 (02) Callsign: VMQ8512
34.9m x 9.22m x 4.1m Usually operates in Great Australian Bight.
Owner: Nordic Pearl Fishing Pty Ltd
Manager: A.Raptis & Sons
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordic Pearl
IMO:8825896
Flag:Canada
MMSI:316014803
Callsign:CFK9324
Former name(s):
- Broegg I (Until 2002 Nov 14)
- Broegg 1 (Until 2002 Jul)
- Broegg (Until 2000 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:515 tons
Length:35 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:0 m

Additional Information
Home port:Vancouver
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
48°56’37.19” N, 125°32’42.76” W
Status:Fishing
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 140° (139°)
Destination:
Location:
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 55 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2014 December 10th, 06:00:02 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
NORDIC PEARL
© GERALDINE
NORDIC PEARL
© csaba
NORDIC PEARL
© andrecas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Joy Loughnan on Feb 15, 2010 00:15 (8 years ago)
Now owned/managed by Ocean Fisheries, Vancouver, Canada and based in Vancouver.

Joy
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,874 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!