ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

T. C. GLEISNER - IMO 9293210

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ingvar [View profile]Title:T. C. GLEISNERAdded:Jul 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9293210Hits:474
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
T.C. Gleisner. Built 2005.
Gothenburg 2008-07-01.
Vessel Identification
Name:Chira
IMO:9293210
Flag:Peru
MMSI:760000820
Callsign:OA3109
Former name(s):
- Yellow Stars (Until 2011 Oct)
- T.c.gleisner (Until 2010 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:23,298 tons
Summer DWT:37,269 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Callao
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
11°59’16.8” S, 77°11’22.2” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.2kts, 276° (275°)
Destination:
Location:Callao
Arrival:6th Jul 2018
05:00:31 UTC
Last update:
4 months 8 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 6th, 05:00:31 UTCCallao
2013 August 20th, 14:00:20 UTCTalara
2013 August 16th, 07:00:02 UTCMollendo
2013 July 26th, 12:00:58 UTCSan Nicolas
2013 July 24th, 19:00:04 UTCMollendo
2013 July 20th, 12:00:45 UTCMatarani
2013 June 27th, 17:00:06 UTCPisco
2013 June 25th, 13:00:31 UTCMollendo
2013 June 24th, 14:30:51 UTCIlo
2013 April 5th, 18:00:32 UTCCallao
More Of This Ship
T.C. GLEISNER
© Frank Behrends
T.C. GLEISNER
© Frank Behrends
T. C. GLEISNER
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 474 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!