ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LEXUS - IMO 9310317

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ingvar [View profile]Title:LEXUSAdded:Jul 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9310317Hits:611
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Lexus ex Stoc Regina.
Built 2005.
Gothenburg 2008-06-11.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lexus
IMO:9310317
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:219157000
Callsign:OXVC2
Former name(s):
- Stoc Regina (Until 2008 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,947 tons
Summer DWT:4,320 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Laeso
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°35’48.61” N, 11°47’15.76” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 345° (217°)
Destination:
Location:No Frk
Arrival:19th Aug 2018
20:30:36 UTC
Last update:
1 second ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 19th, 20:30:36 UTCNo Frk
2018 August 17th, 00:00:52 UTCSe Got
2018 August 17th, 00:00:49 UTCDonso
2018 August 15th, 19:00:26 UTCSe Mma
2018 August 14th, 17:00:49 UTCSe Klr
2018 August 11th, 19:00:44 UTCSe Vby
2018 August 9th, 07:30:22 UTCSe Got
2018 August 8th, 17:00:50 UTCDk Fdh
2018 August 7th, 20:00:49 UTCNoslg
2018 August 7th, 06:30:30 UTCSe Got
More Of This Ship
LEXUS
© foggy
LEXUS
© foggy
LEXUS
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 611 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!