ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Jarikaba - IMO 8421298

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:JarikabaAdded:Jul 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:8421298Hits:514
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
In Las Palmas, Spain.
ex. Sierra Nieves
Flag: Panama
CS: H9DS
GT: 4238
Year of build: 1986.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hua Jian 107
IMO:8421298
Flag:Kiribati
MMSI:529354000
Callsign:T3XR
Former name(s):
- Jarikaba (Until 2011 Jan)
- Sierra Nieves (Until 2008 Jun)
- Jarikaba (Until 2001 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:4,277 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Tarawa
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°12’31.8” N, 118°42’26.3” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
8.4kts, 45°
Destination:
Location:
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
4 months 25 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2013 August 11th, 10:00:57 UTCFu Zhou
2011 January 2nd, 08:00:38 UTCFuzhou
More Of This Ship
SIERRA NIEVES
© Patalavaca
JARIKABA
© Patalavaca
JARIKABA
© Patalavaca
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 514 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!