ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Navakun 21 - IMO 8400268

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:Navakun 21Added:Jul 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:8400268Hits:633
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Navakun 21
Built 1984 Higaki, Imabari.
Loa. 101.9 m. Br. 15.0 m.
4894 Dwt.
Flag: Thailand.
Ex. Kyoei Maru No. 1.
11/07-08 Ao Udom, Thailand.
Vessel Identification
Name:Acs 8
IMO:8400268
Former name(s):
- Navakun 21 (Until 2010 Mar)
- Kyoei Maru No.1 (Until 2002 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,970 tons
Summer DWT:4,895 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Thailand Government
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ACS 8
© bs1mrc
ACS 8
© bs1mrc
A.C.S. 8
© murphygodzilla
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 633 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!