ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Jawa Power - IMO 9207431

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:Jawa PowerAdded:Jul 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9207431Hits:995
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Jawa Power
Built: 1999 Tsuneishi, Numakuma.
Loa. 185.7 m. Br. 30.4 m.
45248 Dwt.
Flag: Singapore.
11/07-08 Koh Si Chang.
Vessel Identification
Name:Paiton Ii
IMO:9207431
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525014015
Callsign:PMYT
Former name(s):
- Jawa Power (Until 2009 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,029 tons
Summer DWT:45,279 tons
Length:185 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Dual class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°5’56.76” N, 122°27’15.44” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 91° (95°)
Destination:
Location:Zhou_shan
Arrival:4th Oct 2018
02:00:39 UTC
Last update:
5 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 9th, 03:00:01 UTCZhou-shan
2018 July 31st, 00:00:37 UTCWenzhou
2018 July 23rd, 00:00:42 UTCHuizhou
2018 May 8th, 00:00:50 UTCYangpu
2018 March 20th, 12:00:01 UTCNinghai
2018 March 13th, 03:00:01 UTCHuanghua
2018 March 2nd, 17:00:23 UTCZhoushan
2018 February 16th, 12:00:14 UTCPutian
2018 February 12th, 17:35:11 UTCXiamen
2017 October 23rd, 20:00:22 UTCBasuo
More Of This Ship
PAITON II
© shippingman
PAITON II
© Juan Carlos C.
PAITON II
© Juan Carlos C.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 995 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!