ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Xin Yun 1 - IMO 7503855

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:Xin Yun 1Added:Jul 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:7503855Hits:1,090
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Xin Yun 1
Built: 1984 Garden Reach, Calcutta.
Loa. 172.2 m. Br. 22.9 m.
16040 Dwt.
Flag: Panama.
Ex. Lok Pragati (05), Lok (05).
11/07-08 Koh Si Chang.
Vessel Identification
Name:Suntras
IMO:7503855
Former name(s):
- Xin Yun 1 (Until 2008 Apr)
- Lok (Until 2005 Jan)
- Lok Pragati (Until 2005)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,040 tons
Summer DWT:26,928 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Xin Yun 1
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,090 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!