ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FORTE - IMO 9318955

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ingvar [View profile]Title:FORTEAdded:Jul 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9318955Hits:594
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Forte ex Volna.
Built 2004.
Riga 2008-06-26.
Vessel Identification
Name:Transforte
IMO:9318955
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236270000
Callsign:ZDGR3
Former name(s):
- Forte (Until 2013 Jul 05)
- Volna (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,232 tons
Summer DWT:6,419 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°18’56.64” N, 11°25’19.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 354° (350°)
Destination:
Location:Randers
Arrival:25th Jun 2018
03:00:19 UTC
Last update:
27 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 25th, 03:00:19 UTCRanders
2018 June 23rd, 06:00:43 UTCWismar
2018 June 20th, 13:00:59 UTCGdansk
2018 June 17th, 16:00:40 UTCWismar
2018 June 13th, 03:00:07 UTCSkorgenes
2018 June 10th, 18:00:35 UTCSkogn
2018 June 8th, 06:00:31 UTCLyngdal
2018 May 8th, 04:00:25 UTCKaliningrad
2018 May 5th, 04:00:27 UTCWismar
2018 April 29th, 20:00:00 UTCArnvika
More Of This Ship
Grinna
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Grinna
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Grinna
© TomJones
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 594 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!