ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORMED BREMEN - IMO 9346421

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ingvar [View profile]Title:NORMED BREMENAdded:Jul 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9346421Hits:469
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Nordmed Bremen.
Built 2006.
Gothenburg 2008-06-15.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bf Timaru
IMO:9346421
Flag:Portugal
MMSI:255805679
Callsign:CQED
Former name(s):
- Team Bremen (Until 2012 Jul 18)
- Normed Bremen (Until 2011 Jul 04)
- Team Spirit (Until 2006 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,407 tons
Summer DWT:11,142 tons
Length:178 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:9.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°55’35.03” N, 5°35’20.1” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.0kts, 80° (83°)
Destination:
Location:Mindelo_cape Verde
Arrival:25th Aug 2018
16:00:26 UTC
Last update:
7 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 29th, 06:00:54 UTCAbidjan
2018 August 25th, 16:00:26 UTCMindelo_cape Verde
2018 August 7th, 03:00:20 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 6th, 11:00:28 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 23rd, 10:00:33 UTCGranadilla
2018 July 18th, 13:00:19 UTCLeixoes
2018 July 6th, 07:30:19 UTCEmden
2018 July 4th, 09:00:49 UTCAnterp
2018 June 30th, 12:00:28 UTCRadicatel
2018 June 23rd, 10:00:40 UTCEl Ferrol
More Of This Ship
BF TIMARU
© jens smit
BF TIMARU
© jens smit
BF Timaru
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 469 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!