ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRI BAY - IMO 7406734

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Niels Hald-Andersen [View profile]Title:TRI BAYAdded:Jul 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:7406734Hits:601
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
TRI BAY leaving Assens 29 sep.2004

Call Sign : HO2420
Gross tonnage : 2630
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1975
Flag : Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Tri Bay
IMO:7406734
Former name(s):
- Normannbay (Until 1997)
- Joker (Until 1993 May)
- Londonbrook (Until 1986)
- Towerstream (Until 1980)
- Londonbrook (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,630 tons
Summer DWT:4,072 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Overseas Marine Certification Services
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Londonbrook
© Robbie Cox
Londonbrook
© Robbie Cox
Joker
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ove Jensen on Jul 24, 2008 13:28 (10 years ago)
FORMER NAMES
until 1997 Sep 11 NORMANNBAY
until 1993 May 10 JOKER
until 1977 Jan 26 LONDONBROOK
8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 601 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!