ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PANAGIA AGIASOU - IMO 7351848

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Nick Karampakakis [View profile]Title:PANAGIA AGIASOUAdded:Jul 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:7351848Hits:487
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Piraeus, Athens 2008/7/16

Docked at Keratsini port, Piraeus.
call sign: SYJD
gross tonnage: 10,729 tons
length: 126 m
beam: 22 m
type: Passenger/Ro-Ro Cargo Ship
built: 1973
flag: Greece
Vessel Identification
Name:Panagia Agiasou
IMO:7351848
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240555000
Callsign:SYJO
Former name(s):
- Eun (Until 2006 Aug)
- Eun Ha (Until 2005 Oct)
- Ferry Pukwan (Until 2002 Oct)
- Ferry Kampu (Until 1998 Dec)
- Hankyu No.17 (Until 1984 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:5,719 tons
Summer DWT:2,406 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PANAGIA AGIASOU
© Giwrgos Mertis
PANAGIA AGIASOU
© Giwrgos Mertis
PANAGIA AGIASOU
© Axilleas Tzathas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 487 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!