ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PAVO - IMO 8607725

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:PAVOAdded:Jan 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:8607725Hits:712
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
On river Elbe 26.05.05 Outbound
Imo 8607725
Previousely shot by ajl/kensmith
Vessel Identification
Name:Reeperbahn
IMO:8607725
Flag:Germany
MMSI:218796000
Callsign:DJHB2
Former name(s):
- Kale (Until 2014 Jul 09)
- Ranosen (Until 2011 May)
- Pavo (Until 2007 Oct)
- Pride Of Foynes (Until 2006 Oct 12)
- Pavo (Until 2006 Mar)
- Normed Istanbul (Until 2001 Sep)
- Pavo (Until 2000 Dec)
- Seevetal (Until 1998 Sep 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,300 tons
Summer DWT:4,107 tons
Length:92 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°45’12.26” N, 15°31’23.22” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 241° (238°)
Destination:
Location:Lubeck
Arrival:18th Dec 2017
07:00:54 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 18 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 18th, 07:00:54 UTCLubeck
2017 December 6th, 06:00:37 UTCRostock
2017 December 2nd, 06:00:16 UTCPaldiski
2017 November 28th, 06:00:22 UTCLubeck
2017 November 22nd, 10:00:33 UTCGdynia
2017 November 11th, 15:30:14 UTCLubeck
2017 November 7th, 21:00:36 UTCRiga
2017 November 5th, 06:00:47 UTCRostock #f
2017 November 5th, 06:00:04 UTCRostock
2017 November 2nd, 16:00:36 UTCParnu
More Of This Ship
REEPERBAHN
© 3SX
REEPERBAHN
© Malte Classens
REEPERBAHN
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 712 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!