ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tor Corona - IMO 9357597

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ingvar [View profile]Title:Tor CoronaAdded:Jul 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9357597Hits:631
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Tor Corona. Built 2008.
Baltic Sea 2008-06-08.
Vessel Identification
Name:Corona Seaways
IMO:9357597
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235059487
Callsign:2AGT5
Former name(s):
- Tor Corona (Until 2012 Apr 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,609 tons
Summer DWT:11,300 tons
Length:187 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°49’18.12” N, 22°57’5.52” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 36° (242°)
Destination:
Location:Hanko
Arrival:25th May 2018
04:00:31 UTC
Last update:
27 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 16th, 04:00:44 UTCHanko
2018 May 14th, 12:00:09 UTCSt Peterburg
2018 May 10th, 05:05:51 UTCLubeck
2018 May 7th, 16:15:15 UTCHanko
2018 May 6th, 04:05:29 UTCLubeck
2018 May 4th, 04:00:50 UTCHanko
2018 April 30th, 06:10:41 UTCLubeck
2018 April 29th, 07:15:57 UTCGdynia
2018 April 28th, 04:05:07 UTCHanko
2018 April 26th, 05:25:36 UTCLubeck
More Of This Ship
CORONA SEAWAYS
© Paul Gowen
CORONA SEA
© Aleksi Lindström
CORONA SEA
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 631 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!