ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Red Teal - IMO 9362140

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ingvar [View profile]Title:Red TealAdded:Jul 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9362140Hits:474
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Red Teal. Built 2007.
Oeresund 2008-07-06.
Vessel Identification
Name:Thun Gothenburg
IMO:9362140
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246257000
Callsign:PCRW
Former name(s):
- Bro Gothenburg (Until 2012 Dec)
- Red Teal (Until 2011 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,859 tons
Summer DWT:6,843 tons
Length:119 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°8’50.42” N, 4°12’6.93” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 1° (0°)
Destination:
Location:Mongstad
Arrival:16th Jul 2018
09:00:46 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 59 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 16th, 09:00:46 UTCMongstad
2018 July 12th, 18:00:34 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 8th, 23:00:17 UTCMongstad
2018 July 4th, 21:00:05 UTCAntwerp
2018 June 29th, 09:00:39 UTCMongstad
2018 June 26th, 23:00:50 UTCGothenburg
2018 June 23rd, 20:00:08 UTCMongstad
2018 June 19th, 23:00:50 UTCAntwerp
2018 June 14th, 06:00:26 UTCMongstad
2018 June 3rd, 08:00:30 UTCFor Orders
More Of This Ship
Thun Gothenburg
© Joe Collinson (Charliejoe)
Thun Gothenburg
© Hannes van Rijn
THUN GOTHENBURG
© Talsarnau Times
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 474 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!