ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THASSOS VIII - IMO 9097331

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi & Tane Lindström [View profile]Title:THASSOS VIIIAdded:Jul 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9097331Hits:1,526
Location:Perama, Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
In Perama shipyards, Piraeus on May 28, 2008. IMO 9097331.

Length: 96.37 m
Breadth: 17.02 m
Depth: 4.75 m
Draught: 3.1 m
GT: 2.800
NT: 2.000
Built: 2007 Perama shipyards
Manager: Anonymous Naftiliaki Etheria Thassou (ANETH), Thasos, Greece
Call sign: ?
Homeport: Piraeus
Horse Power: 7.994 BHP

*Renamed PHEDRA in December 2009 and AYLAH in March 2011.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Aylah
IMO:9097331
Flag:Jordan
MMSI:438037900
Callsign:JYA525
Former name(s):
- Phedra (Until 2011 Mar)
- Thassos Viii (Until 2009 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:5,119 tons
Summer DWT:598 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Aqaba
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2007
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AYLAH
© det
AYLAH
© det
PHEDRA
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,526 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!