Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search


Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:WILHELM SHULTEAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Seen Savona road 1984 ,Fukuoka build 1978,she have changed about 13-14 names,now scrapped i suppose beg. 2000.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mandiri Abadi
Former name(s):
- Asian Bali (Until 2004 Feb)
- Asian Jumbo (Until 2000 Feb)
- Wilhelm Schulte (Until 1992 Oct)
- Columbus Papua (Until 1992 May)
- Wilhelm Schulte (Until 1989 Oct)
- Frederiksborg (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,639 tons
Summer DWT:11,124 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Wilhelm Schulte
© simonwp
Wilhelm Schulte
© Capt. Jan Melchers
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,233 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!