Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DEBBY - IMO 7511010

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:DEBBYAdded:Jan 22, 2006
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Leaving Genoa 1985,Mitsubishi build 1976 as DUKE ALBATROSS,vess. scrapped.
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Debby (Until 1986)
- Duke Albatross (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,772 tons
Summer DWT:28,193 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© frtrfred
© NPD259
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 631 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!