ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FLYING DOLPHIN VENUS - IMO 7937226

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:FLYING DOLPHIN VENUSAdded:Jan 09, 2009
Captured:IMO:7937226Hits:1,295
Location:Perama, Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: Patent Slip / Marine Railway / Purpose Built Area for Drydocking
Description:
Perama shipyards, Piraeus on May 24, 2008. IMO 7937226. Ex-KOMETA 10 1975, FLYING DOLPHIN XX 1987-2006.

Length: 35.11 m
Breadth: 6.02 m
Depth: 1.81 m
Draught: 1.14 m
GT: 142
NT: 99
Built: 1975 Zavod im. "Ordzhonikidze", Poti, The Soviet Union (Hull No. ?)
Manager: Aegean Flying Dolphins,
Call sign: SV4142
Homeport: Piraeus
Engine Builders & Type: Zvezda Works / Russkiy
Horse Power: 2.000 BHP
Speed: 32 kn
Electrical Generators & Output: Gen 2 x 6.5 kW, 1 x 5.5 kW dc

*Renamed AEGEAN PRINCE in May 2010 when sold to Royal Coastlines Maritime Co, Kos, Greece. Sold to AS Trans Denizcilik LTD STI, Bodrum, Turkey in July 2011.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Aegean Prince
IMO:7937226
MMSI:271042857
Callsign:TCMX9
Former name(s):
- Flying Dolphin Venus (Until 2010 May)
- Flying Dolphin Xx (Until 2006 Nov)
- Kometa 10 (Until 1987 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:141 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AEGEAN PRINCE
© Vincent Thépaut
AEGEAN PRINCE
© Rob Renes
AEGEAN PRINCE
© MattyBoy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,295 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!