ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FLYING DOLPHIN ATHINA - IMO 7729928

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:FLYING DOLPHIN ATHINAAdded:Jan 09, 2009
Captured:IMO:7729928Hits:1,284
Location:Perama, Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: Patent Slip / Marine Railway / Purpose Built Area for Drydocking
Description:
In Perama shipyards, Piraeus on May 24, 2008. IMO 7729928. Ex-KOMETA 32 1977, FLYING DOLPHIN XXII 1989-2006.

Length: 35.11 m
Breadth: 6.02 m
Depth: 1.81 m
Draught: 1.14 m
GT: 140
NT: 51
DWT: 14
Built: 1977 Zavod im. "Ordzhonikidze", Poti, The Soviet Union (Hull No. ?)
Manager: Aegean Flying Dolphins, Piraeus
Call sign: SV6738
Homeport: Piraeus
Engine Builders & Type: Zvezda Works / Zvezda/M401A
Horse Power: 2.001 BHP
Speed: 32 kn
Electrical Generators & Output: Gen 3 x 7 kW, 1 x 5 kW 220V dc

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Flying Dolphin Athina
IMO:7729928
Former name(s):
- Flying Dolphin Xxii (Until 2006 Dec)
- Kometa 32 (Until 1989 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:140 tons
Summer DWT:14 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FLYING DOLPHIN ATHINA
© Jukka Koskimies
FLYING DOLPHIN ATHINA
© Jukka Koskimies
FLYING DOLPHIN ATHINA
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,284 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!