ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tubtim - IMO 7920780

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:TubtimAdded:Jul 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:7920780Hits:643
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Tubtim
Built: 1979 Miura, Saiki.
Lpp. 66.0 m. Br. 10.8 m.
2190 Dwt.
Flag: Thailand.
Ex. Nikko Maru, Nikko II.
11/07-08 Ao Udom, Thailand.
Vessel Identification
Name:Tubtim
IMO:7920780
Flag:Thailand
MMSI:567040500
Callsign:HSB3071
Former name(s):
- Nikko Ii (Until 2006 May)
- Nikko Maru (Until 1994 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:934 tons
Summer DWT:2,190 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bangkok
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 643 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!