ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pan Express - IMO 7532985

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:Pan ExpressAdded:Jul 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:7532985Hits:723
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Pan Express
Built: 1977 Ishikawajima-Harima, Yokohama.
Loa. 187.9 m. Br. 28.5 m.
36485 Dwt.
Flag: Panama.
Ex. Primula (81).
11/07-08 Koh Si Chang.
Vessel Identification
Name:Pan Express
IMO:7532985
Former name(s):
- Primula (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,401 tons
Summer DWT:36,486 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Primula
© herpap
PRIMULA
© herpap
Primula
© herpap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Geir Vinnes on Jul 17, 2008 03:02 (9 years ago)
Hi,
Maybe its not as bad as it looks.
She had no defections at her last port state control on March 20 2008.
Brgds.
Geir Vinnes.
Milind Balaji on Jul 16, 2008 22:06 (9 years ago)
My goodness....this vessel is in terrible shape....I wonder how seaworthy she is...
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 723 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!