ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSCL NAPOLI - IMO 9236042

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ngb [View profile]Title:CSCL NAPOLIAdded:Aug 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9236042Hits:1,217
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
M/V CSCL NAPOLI, departing from Santos, after first call 29/05/2005 1310h. Next call: Rio de Janeiro. Flag: Antigua, Callsign V2OH7. Grt: 30.024. Lenght Overall: 207.98. Capacity: 4700 TEU. Owner/Operator: Projex/China Shipping Container Lines. Builder: Stocznia Gdynia S.A. - Gdynia, Poland. Keel Laid: 11/04/2002, Launched: 29/11/2002 and Completed: 30/12/2002 . Photo: José "first shot" da Silva.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kemal A
IMO:9236042
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229703000
Callsign:9HA3532
Former name(s):
- Mentor (Until 2014 Mar)
- Cscl Napoli (Until 2011 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:30,024 tons
Summer DWT:35,971 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°52’36.13” N, 5°33’47.08” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 277° (68°)
Destination:
Location:Macas
Arrival:17th Jun 2018
12:00:56 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 0 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 6th, 20:00:58 UTCBeant
2018 August 6th, 12:00:14 UTCDebrv
2018 June 17th, 12:00:56 UTCMacas
2018 June 6th, 12:00:59 UTCGbfxs
2018 April 29th, 20:00:29 UTCEsalg
2018 April 22nd, 09:00:49 UTCMacas
2018 April 17th, 03:00:50 UTCZee
2018 April 17th, 03:00:50 UTCBeant
2018 April 16th, 07:00:50 UTCNlrot
2018 April 14th, 14:00:50 UTCDebrv
More Of This Ship
MAXIMOS A
© Claus Schaefe
MAXIMOS A
© Claus Schaefe
MAXIMOS A
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on May 31, 2005 17:29 (13 years ago)
Great photo Zé!
Nice to see the "first" CSL´s ship visit Santos!!

Stan, believe, here in Santos is very common to see some guys "surfing" and get waves that ships made, and take a ride with them! Dangerous, but.....

Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Fernando Montes on May 31, 2005 17:20 (13 years ago)
Super photo !
Very Good angle and constrastive colors.
A very beautiful container ship from me
Stan Muller on May 31, 2005 17:20 (13 years ago)
That's a nice photo.
The guy in the kayak better be a :-x ware
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,217 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!