ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pokoj - IMO 7515315

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Harma Sins [View profile]Title:PokojAdded:Dec 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:7515315Hits:505
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
in Rotterdam op 31.05.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Pokoj
IMO:7515315
Former name(s):
- Hoegh Carrier (Until 1986)
- Terrier (Until 1985)
- Barber Terrier (Until 1984)
- Terrier (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:18,846 tons
Summer DWT:27,987 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
POKOJ
© Yvon Perchoc
POKOJ
© Marius Esman
POKOJ
© Mick Warrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 505 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!