ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FOSTRAUM - IMO 9011521

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:FOSTRAUMAdded:Jul 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9011521Hits:379
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Upstream river Elbe at Altenbruch near Cuxhaven.
Date: 02.07.2008.
Built: 1991.
Vessel Identification
Name:Forstraum
IMO:9011521
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273353670
Callsign:UBVI9
Former name(s):
- Fostraum (Until 2012 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,470 tons
Summer DWT:3,271 tons
Length:85 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Murmansk
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
68°56’31.9” N, 33°1’26.66” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
3.1kts, 172° (67°)
Destination:
Location:Murmansk
Arrival:18th Oct 2018
20:00:21 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 40 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 09:00:18 UTCBarents Sea
2018 August 23rd, 11:30:50 UTCMurmansk
2018 June 27th, 16:00:29 UTCHonningsvag
2018 June 19th, 20:00:11 UTCMurmansk
2018 April 20th, 17:00:48 UTCBarents Sea
2017 August 7th, 07:00:45 UTCArkhangelsk
2017 July 17th, 00:30:17 UTCMurmansk
2017 June 22nd, 12:00:12 UTCHonningsvag
2017 June 8th, 19:00:50 UTCMurmansk
2017 June 5th, 19:00:44 UTCVarandey
More Of This Ship
FORSTRAUM
© roar jensen
FORSTRAUM
© Gilmiyarov Evgeny
FORSTRAUM
© roar jensen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 379 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!