ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MEGA MOTTI - IMO 7347641

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:MEGA MOTTIAdded:Jul 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7347641Hits:1,859
Photo Category: Tugs with Tow
Description:
Upstream river Elbe at Altenbruch near Cuxhaven pushing barge MOTTI (built 1993).
Date: 02.07.2008.
Built: 1974.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mega
IMO:7347641
Flag:Canada
MMSI:316047000
Callsign:CFN6587
Former name(s):
- Aatos (Until 1993 Jul)
- Teuvo (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Articulated Pusher Tug
Gross tonnage:768 tons
Summer DWT:186 tons
Length:40 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Quebec
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1975
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°2’1” N, 73°7’8.22” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course:
0kts, 166°
Destination:
Location:Riv.richelieu.
Arrival:10th Nov 2018
14:30:24 UTC
Last update:
17 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 10th, 14:30:48 UTCRiv.richelieu.
2018 November 10th, 14:30:24 UTCRiv.richelieu.
2016 March 10th, 16:00:45 UTCSorel
2014 November 10th, 07:00:34 UTCTrois Rivieres
2014 October 30th, 23:00:37 UTCGrande Anse
2014 October 26th, 06:00:06 UTCTrois Rivieres
2014 August 3rd, 04:00:11 UTCQuebec
2014 July 13th, 08:00:38 UTCTrois Rivieres
2014 June 28th, 19:00:33 UTCQuebec
2014 June 2nd, 04:00:32 UTCTrois Rivieres
More Of This Ship
MEGA
© Marc Piché
MEGA
© miraflores
MEGA
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,859 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!