ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VOLODYMYR SAVELIEV - IMO 9137210

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:VOLODYMYR SAVELIEVAdded:Aug 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9137210Hits:578
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
16-07-2008 Volodymyr Saveliev, outbound, between the waterbreakers of IJmuiden.

Name: Volodymyr Saveliev
Call sign: URAC
Owner: Desna One Shipping Ltd - Cyprus
Ship manager: Ukrrichflot - Kiev/Ukraine
Gross tonnage: 2842 GT
Home port: Kiev
Flag: Ukraine
Build: 1997
Vessel Identification
Name:Patris
IMO:9137210
Flag:Iran
MMSI:422913000
Callsign:EPAQ3
Former name(s):
- Volodymyr Saveliev (Until 2010 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,842 tons
Summer DWT:3,853 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bandar Anzali
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PATRIS
© Askar
PATRIS
© Askar
VOLODYMYR SAVELIEV
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 578 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!