ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GLOBAL HELIOS - IMO 9349980

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:GLOBAL HELIOSAdded:Jul 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9349980Hits:588
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Downstream river Elbe at Altenbruch near Cuxhaven. Couldn't decipher the name. Some minutes later the vessel had to fall anchor near Cuxhaven anchorage due to heavy smoke coming out of the funnel. Any help highly appreciated!
Date: 02.07.2008.
Built: 2006.

Update 16.07.08:
Thanks to Ilhan for identifying her!
Vessel Identification
Name:Clovelly
IMO:9349980
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004505
Callsign:V7XK9
Former name(s):
- Global Helios (Until 2011 Nov)
- Ostedijk (Until 2007 Sep)
- Fly (Until 2006 Oct)
- Sider Fly (Until 2006 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:5,164 tons
Summer DWT:7,448 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°40’15.9” N, 25°47’15.3” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.2kts, 37° (36°)
Destination:
Location:Tr Izm
Arrival:15th Nov 2018
09:00:36 UTC
Last update:
2 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 29th, 02:00:19 UTCIt Png
2018 August 1st, 16:30:49 UTCGr Jsh
2018 July 24th, 08:00:58 UTCGr Corinth
2018 July 19th, 21:00:15 UTCIt Ran
2018 July 5th, 01:40:34 UTCMarghera
2018 June 18th, 17:00:42 UTCCorinth
2018 June 17th, 07:00:54 UTCSt Nicolas
2018 June 9th, 17:00:47 UTCTr Isk
2018 April 21st, 20:00:26 UTCTr Drc
2018 April 13th, 08:45:50 UTCTr Isk
More Of This Ship
DAKOTA
© Zoka
DAKOTA
© Zoka
DAKOTA
© Zoka
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Holger Jaschob on Jul 16, 2008 18:14 (10 years ago)
Hello Ilhan,

that's exactly the vessel. Many thanks for identifying.

Kind regards,
Holger
Ilhan Kermen on Jul 16, 2008 18:00 (10 years ago)
Hello Holger
I think GLOBAL HELIOS
IMO No: 9349980
http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/photo.php?lid=674968
best regards
ilhan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 588 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!