ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DINTELBORG - IMO 9163685

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:DINTELBORGAdded:Jul 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9163685Hits:507
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
16-07-2008 Dintelborg, outbound, between the waterbreakers of IJmuiden.

Name: Dintelborg
Call sign: PEAA
Owner: Dintelborg - Netherlands
Ship manager: Wagenborg Shipping BV - Delfzijl/Netherlands
Gross tonnage: 6235 GT
Home port: Delfzijl
Flag: Netherlands
Build: 1999
Vessel Identification
Name:Dintelborg
IMO:9163685
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245279000
Callsign:PEAA
Former name(s):
- Msc Dardanelles (Until 2004 Aug)
- Dintelborg (Until 2001 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:6,235 tons
Summer DWT:8,867 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°47’25.64” N, 9°49’38.02” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.4kts, 358° (359°)
Destination:
Location:Gandia
Arrival:6th Aug 2018
16:00:42 UTC
Last update:
32 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 6th, 16:00:42 UTCGandia
2018 July 29th, 08:00:02 UTCSkagen
2018 July 23rd, 03:00:59 UTCSunila
2018 July 18th, 06:00:46 UTCPori
2018 July 13th, 12:30:40 UTCBrunsbuettel
2018 June 30th, 19:00:16 UTCSteenbank
2018 June 26th, 16:00:50 UTCTerneuzen
2018 June 19th, 17:00:18 UTCKotka
2018 June 11th, 13:00:09 UTCKaliningrad
2018 June 7th, 14:00:28 UTCEikefet
More Of This Ship
DINTELBORG
© Marc Piché
DINTELBORG
© Marc Piché
DINTELBORG
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 507 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!