ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AD ASTRA - IMO 9169380

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:AD ASTRAAdded:Nov 14, 2007
Captured:IMO:9169380Hits:1,202
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Port of registry: Panama
IMO: 9169380
Pos-names: Angel
Actual name: Ince Istambul (Turkey) - until Mar/2005
Type/class: bulk carrier
Built by: Samsung Heavy Industries Co., Ltd. - Koje in 1999
Photo place: port of Santos (Brasil)
Date: 15/06/2003
Observations:

Photo by: Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Deep Seas
IMO:9169380
Flag:Cayman Islands
MMSI:319138000
Callsign:ZCPR4
Former name(s):
- Ince Istanbul (Until 2006 Sep)
- Angel (Until 2005 Mar)
- Ad Astra (Until 2004 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,560 tons
Summer DWT:72,891 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:George Town
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°8’35.1” N, 122°43’14.28” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 149° (305°)
Destination:
Location:Cjk
Arrival:10th May 2018
23:00:45 UTC
Last update:
3 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 10th, 23:00:45 UTCCjk
2018 May 5th, 10:00:06 UTCZhou Shan Cn
2018 April 27th, 14:10:43 UTCSingapore Pjsb
2018 March 29th, 18:00:01 UTCOchakiv
2018 March 25th, 07:00:05 UTCNikolaev
2018 March 2nd, 04:40:48 UTCCanakkale Strait
2018 March 2nd, 04:40:31 UTCWaiting Anchorage
2017 June 2nd, 04:00:25 UTCJinzhou
2017 March 27th, 19:00:04 UTCTarakan
2017 March 17th, 15:00:40 UTCYantai
More Of This Ship
DEEP SEA
© har
Deep Seas
© Paul Sullivan
DEEP SEAS
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,202 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!