ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Maersk Rochester - IMO 9167162

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:Maersk RochesterAdded:May 31, 2005
Captured:IMO:9167162Hits:1,171
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
IMO 9167162
Built by Guangzhou Wenchong Shipyard, Guangzhou, China.
MAERSK ROCHESTER - Maersk (2000- )

Near Amsterdam (Netherlands), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Quest
IMO:9167162
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:233092000
Callsign:MZIL8
Former name(s):
- Maersk Rochester (Until 2005 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:22,181 tons
Summer DWT:34,999 tons
Length:173 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°57’28.84” N, 8°12’18.8” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 270° (270°)
Destination:
Location:Algeciras
Arrival:24th Jun 2017
06:00:36 UTC
Last update:
3 months 26 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 24th, 06:00:36 UTCAlgeciras
2017 June 14th, 23:00:33 UTCIstanbul
2017 June 7th, 15:30:04 UTCTuapse
2017 May 25th, 04:00:38 UTCIstanbul Straits
2017 May 21st, 14:00:20 UTCTuapse
2017 April 16th, 05:00:32 UTCCanakkale Straits
2017 April 12th, 15:45:40 UTCMalta
2017 March 12th, 16:30:17 UTCTuapse
2017 February 27th, 03:30:45 UTCMalta
2017 February 22nd, 14:00:07 UTCGibraltar
More Of This Ship
OCEAN QUEST
© Rogério Cordeiro
OCEAN QUEST
© Rogério Cordeiro
OCEAN QUEST
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,171 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!