ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONTAZ ISTANBUL - IMO 8801369

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:CONTAZ ISTANBULAdded:Jul 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:8801369Hits:500
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Contaz Istanbul on it's way to the port of Antwerp (12-07-2008).
imo: 8801369
build: 1991
flag: Liberia
ex-name:
Nordbeach
Vessel Identification
Name:Seaways Venture
IMO:8801369
Former name(s):
- Contaz Istanbul (Until 2008 Jul)
- Nordbeach (Until 2006 Nov)
- Abjdjan Star (Until 1999 Mar)
- Nordbeach (Until 1998)
- X Press Mumbai (Until 1997)
- Lanka Aruna (Until 1996)
- Nordbeach (Until 1992 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:11,998 tons
Summer DWT:14,100 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CONTAZ ISTANBUL
© har
CONTAZ ISTANBUL
© har
CONTAZ ISTANBUL
© DEREK SANDS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 500 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!