ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANSE VISION - IMO 9302243

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Taxwedel [View profile]Title:HANSE VISIONAdded:Jul 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9302243Hits:395
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Kiel - Canal, 2008/2/17.

Built: 2005 / IHDA Shipbuilding Service B.V. / Yard No. 225
Call: C4WN2
Flag: Cyprus
Port: Limassol
Ex Names: --> 2007 MAASSTROOM
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanse Vision
IMO:9302243
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212675000
Callsign:C4WN2
Former name(s):
- Maasstroom (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,713 tons
Summer DWT:9,604 tons
Length:142 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°57’19.75” N, 3°59’57.26” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.4kts, 330° (312°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:19th Aug 2018
21:00:04 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 46 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 8th, 09:00:36 UTCRotterdam
2018 November 8th, 07:45:04 UTCS-shields
2018 August 19th, 21:00:04 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 16th, 05:00:12 UTCGrangemouth
2018 August 8th, 06:45:04 UTCGrangemouth
2018 August 5th, 05:00:23 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 30th, 00:00:03 UTCGrangemouth
2018 July 29th, 00:00:59 UTCImmingham
2018 July 24th, 15:00:59 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 20th, 08:45:02 UTCGrangemouth
More Of This Ship
SVEN D
© Aleksi Lindström
SVEN D
© Aleksi Lindström
SVEN D
© Arjan Elmendorp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 395 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!