ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LARISSA - IMO 9246566

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:LARISSAAdded:Jul 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9246566Hits:709
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Larissa infront of the Berendrechtlock in the port of Antwerp (15-07-2008).
imo: 9246566
build: 2004
flag: Antigua and Barbuda
ex-name:
Larissa (2004)
Judith Borchard
Vessel Identification
Name:Larissa
IMO:9246566
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212641000
Callsign:C4TK2
Former name(s):
- Wec Van Gogh (Until 2013 Feb)
- Larissa (Until 2008 Sep)
- Judith Borchard (Until 2007 Mar)
- Larissa (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,962 tons
Summer DWT:11,408 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:8.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°11’41.42” N, 8°40’59.68” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 211° (232°)
Destination:
Location:Leixoes
Arrival:6th Feb 2020
15:00:58 UTC
Last update:
15 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 06:00:19 UTCEslpa
2018 September 9th, 12:00:21 UTCEsstc
2018 September 4th, 08:00:59 UTCSines
2018 September 2nd, 15:00:13 UTCVigo
2018 August 27th, 06:00:34 UTCLas Palmas
2018 August 26th, 06:00:17 UTCSc Tenerife
2018 August 25th, 18:00:22 UTCEslpa
2018 August 20th, 06:00:41 UTCGijon
2018 August 17th, 13:00:15 UTCVigo
2018 August 16th, 06:00:50 UTCSines
More Of This Ship
Wec van Gogh
© Hannes van Rijn
Wec van Gogh
© Hannes van Rijn
Larissa
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Jul 19, 2008 07:33 (11 years ago)
Hi Hannes,

Thanks very much. The bowshot was not very good. The light was all wrong.
I'm glad you like this one.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Hannes van Rijn on Jul 19, 2008 07:31 (11 years ago)
Hi Mari-Anne

A great shot of the Larissa.

Rgds:Hannes.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 709 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!