ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK NAANTALI - IMO 9312078

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Taxwedel [View profile]Title:MAERSK NAANTALIAdded:Jul 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9312078Hits:564
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Kiel - Canal, 2008/2/17.

Built: 2005 / Jiangnan Shipyard / Yard No. H 2330 / Yard Type SK 5054 CT
Call: C4DC2
Flag: Cyprus
Port: Limassol
Vessel Identification
Name:Patricia
IMO:9312078
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249232000
Callsign:9HNM9
Former name(s):
- Maersk Naantali (Until 2010 Dec 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:11,935 tons
Summer DWT:16,642 tons
Length:144 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°1’12” N, 7°8’32.64” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.7kts, 21° (24°)
Destination:
Location:Plswi
Arrival:19th Jul 2018
20:00:42 UTC
Last update:
39 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 19th, 20:00:42 UTCPlswi
2018 July 11th, 01:00:23 UTCMaas Anch 5
2018 July 1st, 02:30:55 UTCNlrtm
2018 June 27th, 05:00:52 UTCBeanr
2018 June 25th, 19:00:40 UTCNlrtm
2018 June 21st, 18:00:12 UTCPlswi
2018 June 18th, 08:54:03 UTCFiham
2018 June 8th, 03:30:04 UTCNlrtm
2018 May 23rd, 10:00:55 UTCGi Gib
2018 May 19th, 09:00:56 UTCEs Cas
More Of This Ship
PATRICIA
© Igor Dilo
PATRICIA
© Igor Dilo
PATRICIA
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 564 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!