ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KENT LOCOMOTION - IMO 9320506

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Johan [View profile]Title:KENT LOCOMOTIONAdded:Jul 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9320506Hits:549
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
inwardbound Houston 03-05-2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Clipper Athena
IMO:9320506
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246524000
Callsign:PHFO
Former name(s):
- Morgenstond I (Until 2012 Oct)
- Kent Sunrise (Until 2012 May)
- Morgenstond I (Until 2010 May)
- Beluga Locomotion (Until 2009 Dec)
- Kent Locomotion (Until 2008 Dec)
- Beluga Locomotion (Until 2008 Jan)
- Morgenstond I (Until 2007 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,999 tons
Summer DWT:12,000 tons
Length:143 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°57’25.32” N, 32°33’16.96” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.0kts, 70° (72°)
Destination:
Location:Us Hou - Mx Ver
Arrival:12th Jun 2018
22:00:37 UTC
Last update:
3 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 12th, 22:00:37 UTCUs Hou - Mx Ver
2018 June 12th, 22:00:13 UTCUs Hovuz
2018 June 3rd, 01:00:02 UTCGi Gib - Us Hou
2018 May 18th, 14:00:53 UTCTr Mer - Gi Gib
2018 May 6th, 08:00:10 UTCNl Rtm>tr Mer
2018 April 23rd, 09:00:50 UTCCw Wil>nl Rtm
2018 April 22nd, 12:00:08 UTCCw Wil>nl Rtm
2018 March 27th, 11:00:37 UTCEs Bio>cw Wil
2018 March 11th, 12:00:52 UTCNl Rtm>es Bio
2018 March 7th, 13:00:30 UTCBe Anr>nl Rtm
More Of This Ship
MORGENSTOND I
© Cees Bustraan
MORGENSTOND I
© Cees Bustraan
MORGENSTOND I
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 549 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!