ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIDA K - IMO 7120641

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:LIDA KAdded:Jul 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:7120641Hits:607
Location:Perama, Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Perama shipyards, Piraeus on May 28, 2008. IMO 7120641. Ex-CHRISTINA 1971, BERGHAV 1985, HEIMGLIMT 2002-2004.

Length: 76.92 m
Breadth: 11.92 m
Depth: 6.05 m
Draught: 3.63 m
GT: 1,432
NT: 885
DWT: 1.610
Built: 1971 Scheepswerf Hoogezand N.V., Hoogezand, NL (Built for Reederei Kapt. Hans Peterson, Rendsburg, Germany)
Manager: West Island Maritime Co, Piraeus
Call sign: J8B2649
Homeport: Kingstown
Horse Power: 1,320 BHP

*Arrived for demolition in Aliaga, Turkey by Yazici Gemi Sokum in January 2011

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Lida K
IMO:7120641
Former name(s):
- Heimglimt (Until 2004 Apr)
- Berghav (Until 2002 Nov)
- Christina (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,432 tons
Summer DWT:1,610 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LIDA K
© peter j. fitzpatrick
HEIMGLIMT
© PWR
HEIMGLIMT
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 607 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!