ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Al Yarmouk - IMO 7817464

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Saulius Eimutis [View profile]Title:Al YarmoukAdded:Jul 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:7817464Hits:735
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign: YKBY
Type of Ship: General Cargo Ship
Year of Build: 1979
Gross Tonnage: 5355 t
Length Overall: 124.0 m
Beam: 17.0 m
Flag: Syrian Arab Republic
Photo Taken: Odessa 2007.09.22
Vessel Identification
Name:Hilal Alemarat I
IMO:7817464
Former name(s):
- Alyarmouk (Until 2011 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,355 tons
Summer DWT:6,305 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AL YARMOUK
© Pieter Inpyn
AL YARMOUK
© Mike Griffiths
Al Yarmouk
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Jul 17, 2008 19:53 (9 years ago)
Polish built B-432/II (13) type gencargo.Nice photo.
rgds asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 735 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!