ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EW McKINLEY - IMO 8217805

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:EW McKINLEYAdded:Jul 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:8217805Hits:515
Location:Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
In Piraeus anchorage on June 5, 2008. IMO 8217805. Ex-ALASKA REX 1983-1988.

*Arrived in Aliaga, Turkey on May 18, 2009 for demolition, scrapped by Yazici Gemi Sokum Ltd.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Ew Mckinley
IMO:8217805
Former name(s):
- Alaska Rex (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:6,911 tons
Summer DWT:6,959 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EW McKINLEY
© Patalavaca
EW McKINLEY
© JLDUHAMEL
EW McKINLEY
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 515 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!