ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BREEZAND - IMO 8211629

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Meredith [View profile]Title:BREEZANDAdded:Jul 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:8211629Hits:1,208
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign : PDAD
Gross tonnage : 1560
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1983
Flag : Nederland
PoR : Ridderkerk
Manager : Amasus
Owner :Rederij m.s. Breezand,
Sld-04 renamed Oak (Flag - Bahamas, PoR - Nassau, Oak shipping)

Teignmouth 23/09/04
Data - Equasis

Vessel Identification
Name:Oak
IMO:8211629
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518689000
Callsign:E5U2636
Former name(s):
- Breezand (Until 2005)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,560 tons
Summer DWT:2,401 tons
Length:85 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Avatiu
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°4’49.42” N, 18°26’0.51” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.1kts, 294° (291°)
Destination:
Location:Monsteras
Arrival:10th Aug 2018
06:00:29 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 59 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 10th, 06:00:29 UTCMonsteras
2018 August 4th, 06:00:30 UTCKolobrzeg
2018 August 3rd, 06:00:29 UTCElleholm
2018 August 1st, 15:00:01 UTCKolobrzeg
2018 July 18th, 10:00:29 UTCDarlowo
2018 July 15th, 06:00:58 UTCKarlshamn
2018 July 4th, 08:00:17 UTCDarlowo
2018 July 3rd, 06:00:06 UTCKarlshamn
2018 June 29th, 20:00:50 UTCEepar
2018 June 9th, 15:00:51 UTCKaliningrad
More Of This Ship
Oak
© Pilot Frans
Oak
© Peter Lenderink
Oak
© Peter Lenderink
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,208 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!