ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TOLMI - IMO 7916105

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:TOLMIAdded:Jul 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:7916105Hits:497
Location:Perama, Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Arriving in Perama shipyards, Piraeus on May 27, 2008. IMO 7916105. Ex-O SOLE MIO 1980, MOUNT ETNA 1985, LUCKYMAN 1986-2002.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Ekram M
IMO:7916105
Former name(s):
- Tolmi (Until 2010 Apr)
- Luckyman (Until 2002 Jul)
- Mount Etna (Until 1986)
- O Sole Mio (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,512 tons
Summer DWT:27,476 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Luckyman
© simonwp
LUCKYMAN
© valeriano aguete
Tolmi
© Andrey Jakimenko
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 497 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!