ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORWEGIAN JADE - IMO 9304057

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Patrick Kenealy [View profile]Title:NORWEGIAN JADEAdded:Sep 22, 2008
Captured:July 16, 2008IMO:9304057Hits:549
Location:Cobh, Cork, Ireland
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 2001-2010
Description:
Leaving Cobh on July 16th 08.
Vessel Identification
Name:Norwegian Jade
IMO:9304057
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308416000
Callsign:C6WK7
Former name(s):
- Pride Of Hawaii (Until 2008 Feb 11)
- Pride Of Hawai'i (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:93,558 tons
Summer DWT:7,500 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°20’26.28” N, 3°1’25.8” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 183° (98°)
Destination:
Location:La Coruna
Arrival:21st May 2018
05:30:29 UTC
Last update:
16 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 16th, 04:00:07 UTCGb Sou
2018 May 14th, 02:30:47 UTCTyne
2018 May 12th, 04:30:00 UTCGb Invergordon
2018 May 9th, 05:00:17 UTCGreenock Gb
2018 May 8th, 05:30:16 UTCDublin Ie
2018 May 7th, 06:30:58 UTCCobh, Ie
2018 May 6th, 04:30:41 UTCPortland, Uk
2018 May 5th, 06:00:36 UTCGg Spt
2018 May 5th, 06:00:26 UTCGuernsey, Uk
2018 May 4th, 04:00:02 UTCGb Sou
More Of This Ship
NORWEGIAN JADE
© John O Neill
NORWEGIAN JADE
© timbo2
NORWEGIAN JADE
© Eugène GILLET
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 549 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!