ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Christine O - IMO 7803530

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:Christine OAdded:May 31, 2005
Captured:IMO:7803530Hits:797
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO 7803530
Built by J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft, Hamburg, Germany (1978).
JOHN BLUHM
CHRISTINE O. - Opielok Reederei

Near Amsterdam (Netherlands), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Madares
IMO:7803530
Flag:Greece
MMSI:239863100
Callsign:SVA6080
Former name(s):
- Helene H (Until 2014 Jul)
- Hokland (Until 2012 Jan 06)
- Helene H (Until 2006 May 02)
- Christine O (Until 2006 Apr)
- John Bluhm (Until 1998 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,923 tons
Summer DWT:2,262 tons
Length:38 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°12’7.28” N, 25°49’30.82” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.6kts, 151° (154°)
Destination:
Location:Kefalos
Arrival:15th Feb 2018
22:30:24 UTC
Last update:
2 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 2nd, 09:00:27 UTCMoudania
2018 February 15th, 22:30:24 UTCKefalos
2018 January 30th, 20:00:26 UTCKalamaki
2018 January 25th, 12:00:55 UTCKavala
2018 January 19th, 12:00:02 UTCElefsina
2018 January 14th, 02:45:37 UTCVolos
2018 January 11th, 23:45:21 UTCAltsi
2018 January 10th, 07:00:50 UTCMykonos
2018 January 9th, 08:00:28 UTCMylaki
2018 January 7th, 11:00:06 UTCThira
More Of This Ship
Madares
© Dennis Mortimer
Madares
© Dennis Mortimer
MADARES
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 797 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!