ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CARIBBEAN TRADER - IMO 9193800

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Johan [View profile]Title:CARIBBEAN TRADERAdded:Jul 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9193800Hits:710
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Houston 03-05-2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Caribbean Trader
IMO:9193800
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010886
Callsign:V2MY
Former name(s):
- Caroline Scan (Until 2014 May)
- Caribbean Trader (Until 2008 Apr 04)
- Ual Nigeria (Until 2006 Sep)
- Caribbean Trader (Until 2003 Nov 20)
- S&,j Century (Until 2001 Mar)
- Industrial Century (Until 2000 Aug)
- Caribbean Trader (Until 1999 Mar 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,246 tons
Summer DWT:6,265 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°48’27.29” N, 61°0’21.88” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 124° (123°)
Destination:
Location:Georgetown
Arrival:17th Aug 2019
23:00:51 UTC
Last update:
8 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 17th, 04:00:05 UTCGalveston Anchorage
2018 July 19th, 06:00:11 UTCPoint Lisas
2018 July 2nd, 06:00:13 UTCCristobal
2018 June 1st, 06:00:43 UTCHouston
2018 May 25th, 21:00:16 UTCCristobal
2018 May 15th, 07:00:26 UTCPoint Lisas
2018 May 4th, 09:30:14 UTCHouston
2018 April 27th, 12:00:00 UTCManzanillo
2018 April 5th, 09:00:59 UTCManzanillo
2018 April 1st, 10:00:50 UTCMaracaibo
More Of This Ship
CARIBBEAN TRADER
© George58
CARIBBEAN TRADER
© Aleksi & Tane Lindström
CARIBBEAN TRADER
© Aleksi & Tane Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 710 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!