ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARIETJE BENITA - IMO 9279044

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:MARIETJE BENITAAdded:Aug 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9279044Hits:512
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IJmuiden 16-07-2008
Callsign PHEP
Owner H.Danser
Manager Wagenborg Shipping , Delfzijl
Build 2006
Photo by my father Ruud
Vessel Identification
Name:Eidsvaag Sirius
IMO:9279044
Flag:Norway
MMSI:257414000
Callsign:LMAA
Former name(s):
- Marietje Benita (Until 2009 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,409 tons
Summer DWT:3,200 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Trondheim
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EIDSVAAG SIRIUS
© andrecas
EIDSVAAG SIRIUS
© andrecas
EIDSVAAG SIRIUS
© vazee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 512 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!