ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ching Ho - IMO 8920103

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Johan [View profile]Title:Ching HoAdded:Jul 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:8920103Hits:651
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
inwardbound Houston 01-05-2008

IMO Added 8920103
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Hero
IMO:8920103
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357910000
Callsign:3FHG5
Former name(s):
- Tan Binh 36 (Until 2014 Aug)
- Ching Ho (Until 2009 Sep)
- Ken Ryu (Until 1997 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:13,706 tons
Summer DWT:22,256 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sea Hero
© Vladimir Knyaz
Sea Hero
© Vladimir Knyaz
Sea Hero
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 651 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!