ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

K.R. ELLIOT - IMO 5083605

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michel Gosselin [View profile]Title:K.R. ELLIOTAdded:Jul 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:5083605Hits:777
Photo Category: Shipping
Description:
bow view of RADIUM YELLOWKNIFE as she's towing K.R. ELLIOTT, while M.R. KANE is at the stern. They're approaching bridge 21 in Port Colborne, ON. They're returning from Toronto where K.R.ELLIOTT was use as a fireworks display barge during the Festival of Fire.
RADIUM YELLOWKNIFE: IMO 5288956//build in 1948
K.R. ELLIOTT(unofficial): IMO 5083605//built in 1953(Ex. CONDARRELL, D.C, EVEREST)
M.R. KANE: built in 1945
date: July 8, 2008//time: 829am
Vessel Identification
Name:K.r.elliott
IMO:5083605
Flag:Canada
Callsign:CYFF
Former name(s):
- D.c.everest (Until 2006 Jun)
- Condarell (Until 2002 Mar 19)
- D.c.everest (Until 1981)
- Condarrell (Until 1953 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,196 tons
Summer DWT:3,017 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Toronto
Build year:1953
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
D.C. Everest
© Shiphotos...by Paul Beesley
D.C. Everest
© Shiphotos...by Paul Beesley
D.C. EVEREST
© frtrfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 777 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!